IMTC AFRICA – LAGOS, NIGERIA 2019 PARTICIPANT LIST

Companies & Institutions that have registered to the Conference

Airtel Networks Limited – Charles Bassey – Senior Manager, Mobile Financial Services – (Nigeria)
Airtel Networks Limited – Muyiwa Ebitanmi – Head, Mobile Financial Services – (Nigeria)
Ark Technologies Integrated services Ltd – Uchenna Ugbor – GMD – (Nigeria)
Bitstop – Russ Gottesman – President Of Sales – (USA)
Bitstop – Erik Halvorssen – Business Development – (USA)
Equity Bank Group – Patrice Kiiru – Associate Director – (Kenya)
Equity Bank Group – James Mutuku – Director – (Kenya)
Equity Bank Group – Edward Nakitare – Assistant Manager – (Kenya)
Eyowo Integrated Payments Limited – Ayokunle Akinpelu – Lead, Legal – (Nigeria)
Flutterwave – Opeoluwa Abitoye – Vertical Head, Financial Services – (Nigeria)
Flutterwave – Etimbuk Bassey – Vertical Head, Remittance – (Nigeria)
Flutterwave – Tobi Oni – Business Development – (Nigeria)
Funtech Global Communications Ltd – Firopo Akin-Agunbiade – Director – (United Kingdom)
Futureview Financial Services Limited – Dorcas Ajimelen – Chief Operating Officer – (Nigeria)
Guaranty Trust Bank PLC – Olugbenga Koya – Head, International Funds Transfer Unit – (Nigeria)
Investment Evolution – Sam Prasad – COO – (Malta)
Kaymaks Ltd – Oleg Baranovski – Managing Director representative in RF – (United Kingdom)
Kaymaks Ltd – Sergey Salpanov – Head of business development – (United Kingdom)
Kenya Methodist University – Jim Okore – Adjunct Lecture, International Relations – (Kenya)
More Money Transfers S.A. – Rafael Ubilla – Regional Director – (Uruguay)
MTN Group – Richard Muriithi – Group Head of Remittances and Cross Border Payments – (Uganda)
Nigerian Postal Service (NIPOST) – Adebisi Adegbuyi – PMG/CEO – (Nigeria)
PingExpress – Oliver Agoreyo – Business Development Director – (USA)
PingExpress – Opeyemi Odeyale – COO – (USA)
PingExpress – Anslem Oshionebo – COO – (USA)
Polaris Bank – Dele Adeyinka – Chief Digital Officer – (Nigeria)
Polaris Bank Limited – Lekan Faleye – Head, Retail Products Development – (Nigeria)
Premium Times – Ifeoluwa Adediran – Reporter – (Nigeria)
Remitly – Eugenio Nigro – VP – (USA)
RemitONE Limited – Oussama Kseibati – Assiciate Sales Director – (United Kingdom)
Ria Financial Services – Robert Kotei – Operations Director for Africa – (Senegal)
Safaricom PLC – Olivia Etyang – Product Manager – International Remittance & Payments – (Kenya)
Safaricom PLC – Rachael Njoroge – Manager M-PESA Marketing – (Kenya)
Small World Financial Services Group Ltd – Stephen Bamiduro – Country Manager, Nigeria – (Nigeria)
Small World Financial Services Group Ltd – Yves Doho – Director (Africa) – (Cote d’Ivoire)
Small World Financial Services Group Ltd – Natalia Roldugina – Head of Business Development – (United Kingdom)
SPA Ajibade & Co. – Uche Matthew – Associate – (Nigeria)
SPA Ajibade & Co. – Olayanju Phillips – Associate – (Nigeria)
Swift Payment Limited – Emeka Iheanacho – Head of sales – (Nigeria)
Thunes – Joseph Njogu – Business Development Director in Business Development, Kenya – (Kenya)
Thunes – Djibril Papa Diallo – Vice President Business Development in Business Development – (Senegal)
Thunes – Sandra Yao – SVP, Africa in Business Development Kenya – (Kenya)
Travelex – Mark Smith – Commercial Director – (United Kingdom)
UniTeller Financial Services – Oscar Moreno – SVP International Business Development – (USA)
Vogue Pay – Mohammed Ibrahim Jega – Chief Business Development Officer – (Nigeria)
Wema Bank – Agbelusi Olubukola – Team Lead -IMTO – (Nigeria)
Wema Bank – Atinuke Hassan – Bank – (Nigeria)
Wema Bank – Oluwatoyin Karieren – Bank – (Nigeria)
Wema Bank – Monsuru Oguntayo – Bank – (Nigeria)
Zenith Bank Plc – Fatima Ademola-Asuni – Mrs. – (Nigeria)
Zenith Bank Plc – Augustine Ezeobi – Compliance Officer – (Nigeria)
Zenith Bank Plc – Ifeanyi Obiekwe – Cards services – (Nigeria)